Data

stats recomputed 24m ago

players tracked
531.4K
531,423 profiles
active (2wk)
27.4K
played in the last 14 days
tracked playtime
308.1Mh
summed across all profiles

Playerbase & coverage

players online now
83.2K
live concurrent (Steam)
peak (14d)
100.3K
highest concurrent
est. casual players
—
distinct, 14d (estimate)
crawl coverage
—
of est. active casual

Class playtime

Lifetime hours per class.

Crawl pipeline

players crawled
531,423
crawled last hour
785
frontier queue
630,680
permanent errors
0
public backpacks
59.6%
private backpacks
40.4%
public game stats
44.6%
loadout sample
316,539

Crawl queue

queued total
630,680
oldest waiting
59d ago
since enqueued
friend expansion
441,805
70.1%
recrawls
188,875
29.9%

Steam API budget (rate-limit buckets)

crawler
1/100.4/s
match sampler
45/450.3/s
server scanner
4/60.1/s
shared burst pool
1/200.3/s
web lookups
5/50.1/s

Token buckets throttle Steam API calls per subsystem. Tokens are available headroom now; the /s figure is each bucket's sustained refill (guaranteed calls/sec floor). A bucket near empty (red) is being worked at its ceiling.

Players by country

254,802 profiles with a public country. Top 24.

🇺🇸United States
68,92427.1%
🇧🇷Brazil
22,5358.8%
🇷🇺Russia
11,0294.3%
🇨🇦Canada
10,0583.9%
🇬🇧United Kingdom
9,6013.8%
🇦🇷Argentina
8,5103.3%
🇦🇺Australia
8,1053.2%
🇵🇱Poland
6,3462.5%
🇩🇪Germany
5,7522.3%
🇨🇱Chile
5,7462.3%
🇲🇽Mexico
5,2812.1%
🇫🇷France
4,4501.7%
🇯🇵Japan
4,2671.7%
🇨🇳China
4,2031.6%
🇵🇪Peru
3,1871.3%
🇹🇷Türkiye
3,1371.2%
🇸🇪Sweden
2,8551.1%
🇮🇹Italy
2,5901.0%
🇳🇱Netherlands
2,3750.9%
🇫🇮Finland
2,2620.9%
🇭🇺Hungary
2,2510.9%
🇨🇿Czechia
2,1770.9%
🇺🇦Ukraine
2,0520.8%
🇪🇸Spain
2,0380.8%

Steam API outcomes (last 48h)

EndpointCallsOKPrivateEmptyErrors
IEconItems_440/GetPlayerItems32,43483.1%0.0%0.0%16.9%
IGameServersService/GetServerList1,701100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
IPlayerService/GetOwnedGames39,228100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ISteamUser/GetFriendList7,31681.0%19.0%0.0%0.0%
ISteamUser/GetPlayerBans278100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ISteamUser/GetPlayerSummaries278100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ISteamUserStats/GetNumberOfCurrentPlayers567100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ISteamUserStats/GetUserStatsForGame39,25677.7%22.3%0.0%0.1%